Club Members Race Results and Reports Archive (More than 12 months old)
 

Race Reports:
- Charles Coville - Ironman World Championships 2009
- Charles Coville - 2008/9 Season incl. Ironman Australia
- Kelly Mapleston's Team - XPD Adventure Race 2008
- Andrew Stone - 70.3 World Championships 2007
- Martin Lord - Port Macquarie Half Ironman 2007
- Charles Coville - Ironman World Championships 2007
- Andrew Stone - Ironman WA 2005
- Dirk Lievert - Port Macquarie Half Ironman 2005


Canberra City Half Ironman - 13th December 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 4:54:12 55/751 5th/98 31:27 84 7 2:48:53 102 14 1:34:35 59 4
Brad Eastwood DNF - - 28:54 - - DNF - - - - -
Marion Pyrlik DNF - - 33:14 - - DNF - - - - -

 

Hills Tri Club Series Race 2 - 6th December 2009

Race Competitor Time Place Swim Swim Place Bike Bike Place Run Run Place
Sprint Jarrod Haldenby 1:10:18 14th/78 11:00 4 38:07 23 21:11 12
Sprint Marion Pyrlik 1:13:17 3rd/35 12:06 3 37:59 2 23:12 7
Sprint Laurence Elder 1:18:00 34th/78 12:46 6 40:29 42 24:45 43
Sprint Jodi Gallagher 1:18:35 6th/35 14:53 12 40:10 5 23:32 9
Sprint Damien Phelan 1:18:36 36th/78 14:12 34 42:09 57 22:15 20
Sprint Ann Swinney 1:28:03 8th/35 16:44 24 45:24 25 25:55 12
Sprint Vidette Gorvin-White 1:44:50 33rd/35 18:25 32 51:50 35 34:35 31
Sprint Dane Jennings DSQ - 13:34 27 DSQ - 23:41 30
Enticer Stuart Taylor 41:35 6th/24 6:08 10 21:58 5 13:29 9
Junior - 12 yrs Hannah Haldenby 39:01 1st/4 6:07 2 22:31 2 10:23 1

 

Ironman Western Australia, Busselton - 5th December 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place T1 Time Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place T2 Time Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Nathan Fallowfield 10:06:43 119/1232 25th/167 1:05:18 424 80 3:52 5:18:47 210 42 3:45 3:42:37 81 18
Jackie Watts 14:30:49 945/1232 23rd/31 1:20:32 902 24 5:05 7:18:18 1029 24 6:30 5:51:56 834 20

 

Nepean Triathlon Weekend - 28th-29th November 2009

Race Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Nepean Tri Emiel Temmerman 1:51:12 84 22nd/121 16:05 61 10 51:00 96 30 44:06 154 32
Nepean Tri Martin Lord 1:51:37 88 2nd/36 18:33 202 4 52:23 136 5 40:40 71 2
Nepean Tri Paul Hayden 1:52:40 99 25th/95 16:26 72 11 50:47 91 22 45:26 201 46
Nepean Tri Sam Crisafulli 1:52:51 101 9th/92 17:56 156 21 54:14 194 25 40:40 70 5
Nepean Tri Dirk Lievert 1:55:16 131 32nd/121 15:47 52 8 51:26 105 31 48:03 280 61
Nepean Tri Charles Coville 2:04:19 264 2nd/12 22:55 529 5 54:34 214 3 46:50 242 2
Nepean Tri Steve Lennox 2:06:19 297 9th/20 21:14 420 6 56:25 287 10 48:39 294 9
Nepean Tri Phillip Hoare 2:06:57 307 40th/92 22:09 479 69 55:48 258 33 48:59 302 37
Nepean Tri Falko Thiele 2:12:17 403 51st/92 17:55 154 20 58:13 359 47 56:08 502 64
Nepean Tri Adrian Stark 2:14:58 441 25th/30 18:20 188 14 55:56 264 16 1:00:41 586 30
Nepean Tri Michael McGeachie 2:16:53 465 96th/121 20:30 366 68 1:01:43 494 104 54:40 473 90
Enticer 3 Stuart Taylor 43:17 73 24th/60 5:27 87 26 20:48 30 12 17:02 157 46
Enticer 2 Josh Phillips 20:58 14 12th/37 3:29 40 23 11:46 11 9 5:42 7 6
Enticer 2 Sarah Crisafulli 22:22 18 5th/23 3:14 34 16 12:46 19 6 6:22 14 5

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell), Race 1 - 22nd November 2009

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Jarrod Haldenby 1:03:59 52 3rd/7 12:07 58 5 33:21 74 2 18:30 65 4
Emiel Temmerman 1:06:37 87 17th/80 12:34 74 8 34:26 102 20 19:37 131 18
Martin Lord 1:08:32 116 2nd/20 13:44 154 3 35:34 141 2 19:14 111 2
John Boakes 1:12:07 184 17th/49 12:35 77 5 37:06 200 23 22:24 283 29

 

NSW Long Course Championships (Forster) - 15th November 2009

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Dirk Lievert 3:50:21 89 22nd/48 34:12 37 13 1:48:35 64 16 1:27:34 ? ?
Jodi Gallagher 3:55:45 110 1st/9 43:20 160 1 1:58:32 143 2 1:13:52 ? ?
Jackie Watts 4:32:36 217 7th/11 48:27 219 7 2:25:01 254 9 1:19:07 ? ?
Vidette Gorvin-White 5:16:15 260 7th/11 58:05 259 7 2:28:41 257 7 1:49:29 ? ?

 

Port Macquarie Half Ironman - 1st November 2009

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Nathan Fallowfield 4:42:20 61 12th/122 31:06 277 63 2:40:34 134 32 1:30:39 22 5
John Binfield 4:48:20 86 21st/122 31:13 282 64 2:41:17 144 33 1:35:57 56 13
Martin Lord 5:13:49 258 12th/46 33:57 426 21 2:45:40 203 4 1:54:11 287 15
Nev Bradshaw 5:17:49 288 14th/46 32:05 334 12 2:50:44 284 12 1:54:59 300 17

 

Noosa Triathlon - 1st November 2009

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Emiel Temmerman 2:25:11 573 95th/332 31:42 2321 54 1:09:33 2126 40 43:54 1840 40

 

SAN Fun Run - 25th October 2009

Race Competitor Gun Time Place Gender Place Category Place
10k Stewart Gemmell 40:02 10 9 2
10k Dave Gallagher 40:15 11 10 3
10k Jarrod Haldenby 40:32 12 11 1
10k Jodi Gallagher 46:18 44 7 2
10k Dane Jennings 46:54 49 41 16
10k Steve Lennox 49:34 78 64 20
5k Hannah Haldenby 22:59 40 7 3
5k Elly Gallagher 23:07 47 12 7
5k Shana Lennox 26:47 128 34 3
5k Jemma Gallagher 29:12 199 67 34

 

Maitland Triathlon - 11th October 2009

Race Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Bike Run
Mid Dist Tri Emiel Temmerman 2:53:04 24 3rd/20 23:46 1:38:03 51:15
Mid Dist Tri Nev Bradshaw 3:05:01 50 2nd/10 27:53 1:44:19 52:49
Mid Dist Tri Steve Lennox 3:12:24 74 3rd/5 28:02 1:43:53 1:00:29
Club Dist Tri Dane Jennings 1:59:02 90 12th/23 18:35 55:58 44:29
Club Dist Tri Falko Thiele 2:23:51 166 17th/18 21:26 1:06:52 55:33

 

Ironman World Championships, Hawaii - 10th October 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place T1 Time Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place T2 Time Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 11:43:02 1039/1778 164th/206 1:03:02 426 59 5:03 5:23:29 510 114 5:11 5:06:19 1354 174
Charles Coville 13:28:06 1367/1778 20th/49 1:32:11 1579 30 6:11 6:44:12 1420 22 5:44 4:59:48 1330 21

 

Gold Coast Half Ironman - 4th October 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Nathan Fallowfield 4:53:12 149 32nd/128 37:12 453 83 2:41:13 362 57 1:34:46 170 32

 

Scody Big 4 Classic - 4th October 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place
Ann Swinney 1:00:34 28 1st/1

 

State Junior Series, Race 2 (NSW Junior Aquathlon Championships), Forster - 4th October 2009

Competitor Time Category Place Run 1 Run 1 Category Place Swim Swim Category Place Run 2 Run 2 Category Place
Josh Phillips 10:34 2nd/6 3:32 2 3:13 2 3:49 2

 

State Junior Series, Race 1, Forster - 3rd October 2009

Competitor Time Category Place Swim Swim Category Place Bike Bike Category Place Run Run Category Place
Josh Phillips 19:36 3rd/6 2:11 4 13:08 3 4:17 2

 

Sydney Duathlon Series, Race 4 - 20th September 2009

Competitor Time Gender Place Run 1 Run 1 Gender Place Bike Bike Gender Place Run 2 Run 2 Gender Place
Nev Bradshaw 57:54 16 12:29 23 32:34 17 13:01 20
Ann Swinney 1:12:47 26 14:48 20 42:14 21 15:45 21

 

Blackmores Sydney Running Festival - 20th September 2009

Race Competitor Gun Time Net Time Place Gender Place Category Place
Marathon Steve Hume 3:15:24 3:15:20 133 125 21
Half Marathon Nathan Fallowfield 1:19:15 1:19:15 24 23 10
Half Marathon Andrew Jeppesen 1:27:02 1:26:45 153 141 15
Half Marathon Wally Phillips 1:26:50 1:26:50 155 143 16
Half Marathon Steve Lennox 1:52:16 1:47:57 1993 1630 22
Half Marathon Michael McGeachie 2:07:45 2:05:54 4575 3080 655
Bridge Run - 9k Shana Lennox 49:10 - 3098 915 33

 

Gloucester Mountain Man Tri-Challenge - 13th September 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Bike Kayak Run
Dane Jennings 3:47:24 64 11th/17 1:32:12 1:21:54 53:18

 

ITU World Championships, Gold Coast - 12th September 2009

Competitor Time Category Place Swim Swim Cat Place T1 T1 Cat Place Bike Bike Cat Place T2 T2 Cat Place Run Split 1 Run Split 1 Cat Place Run Split 2 Run Split 2 Cat Place Run Split 3 Run Split 3 Cat Place
Alex Frost 2:08:49 59th/124 24:19 85 1:49 84 1:02:38 83 1:12 78 11:44 66 19:53 59 19:53 59
Martin Lord 2:15:55 29th/92 25:03 61 2:35 71 1:04:33 44 1:42 48 13:11 41 21:15 32 7:39 29
Nev Bradshaw 2:21:18 56th/92 24:54 54 2:30 65 1:06:31 63 1:42 61 13:48 59 23:29 56 8:27 56
Charles Coville 2:27:38 17th/70 27:42 42 2:35 40 1:09:35 34 1:32 32 14:24 25 23:05 18 8:48 17

 

Oxfam Trailwalker - 28th-30th August 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place
Berowra Bushrunners - incl. Dave Gallagher 13hr:25mins 1/510 1st/251
The Young and The Restless - incl. Sam Crisafulli 20hr:51mins 43/510 15th/195
The Beat Goes On - incl. Lisa Healey and Laurel Cavenagh 35hr:7mins 390/510 141st/195

 

Capricorn Half Ironman, Yeppoon - 16th August 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 4:23:25 11 8th/19 32:00 40 13 2:24:08 17 8 1:27:15 13 8
Simon Finch 4:29:35 21 10th/19 29:30 12 9 2:34:05 59 14 1:25:58 10 7
Marion Pyrlik 5:11:38 147 7th/10 34:43 90 6 2:53:10 241 7 1:43:44 117 7

 

Go Natural Multisport, Akuna Bay - 15th August 2009

Race Competitor Time Place Category Place Cycle Cycle Place Cycle Cat Place Paddle Paddle Place Paddle Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Solo Stewart Gemmell 3:26:30 11 4 58:10 27 9 1:16:11 38 18 1:12:08 5 1
Solo Sam Crisafulli 3:38:54 23 9 57:55 24 7 1:23:34 66 25 1:17:23 14 6
Solo Wally Phillips 3:52:20 48 17 59:00 35 14 1:27:52 79 31 1:25:27 37 12
Solo Dane Jennings 3:58:28 58 31 1:02:39 59 29 1:26:39 73 36 1:29:08 48 25
Solo Thys Basson 4:22:57 102 40 1:10:40 112 47 1:34:06 96 40 1:38:10 84 31
Pairs John Boakes & Craig Elgie 3:53:25 6 5 1:02:09 7 3 1:22:26 9 8 1:28:49 5 3

 

SMH Half Marathon - 17th May 2009

Competitor Gun Time Place Category Place Net Time 1st 10k 2nd 10k Last 1.1k
John Binfield 1:18:17 64 16 1:18:17 36:54 37:11 4:11
Brad Eastwood 1:20:38 111 22 1:20:28 37:11 39:02 4:15
Steve Hume 1:24:03 200 22 1:23:50 39:29 40:07 4:13
Dave Gallagher 1:25:25 261 31 1:25:20 39:31 41:21 4:27
Stewart Gemmell 1:25:41 270 32 1:25:19 41:15 39:47 4:16
Wally Phillips 1:26:17 290 35 1:26:10 39:51 41:39 4:38
Emiel Temmerman 1:35:43 919 179 1:34:54 45:03 44:56 4:54
Charles Coville 1:36:24 1008 3 1:36:17 45:27 46:00 4:49
Marion Pyrlik 1:39:03 1311 20 1:38:53 46:08 47:28 5:17
Jodi Gallagher 1:39:47 1416 22 1:39:41 45:30 48:52 5:18
Adrian Stark 2:06:08 5904 288 2:02:55 55:29 1:01:53 5:33

 

TriNSW Club Champs - 2nd May 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 1:42:26 35 4th/83 19:59 89 17 52:21 52 8 30:04 32 6
Emiel Temmerman 1:49:29 126 25th/97 19:53 84 16 56:24 189 43 33:10 140 28
Martin Lord 1:50:54 158 11th/55 22:41 318 24 56:19 183 13 31:52 81 3
Wally Phillips 1:51:16 167 24th/83 21:19 186 30 58:19 269 40 31:36 74 10
Nev Bradshaw 1:56:09 245 14th/38 22:10 269 9 58:49 294 19 35:08 232 12
Dane Jennings 1:57:38 281 42nd/77 23:04 352 50 57:28 233 38 37:04 346 47
Steve Lennox 1:59:23 315 14th/35 22:16 278 9 59:47 341 14 37:18 363 17
Jodi Gallagher 2:00:30 340 13th/48 23:33 400 18 1:01:39 420 19 35:16 243 10
Michael McGeachie 2:03:14 389 71st/97 22:27 297 57 1:00:46 383 73 39:58 488 79
Adrian Stark 2:05:57 449 16th/21 22:17 282 12 1:00:39 371 13 42:59 591 16
Lisa Healey 2:08:20 491 11th/28 26:10 579 16 1:02:26 454 11 39:42 481 12
Laurel Cavenagh 2:10:15 532 11th/20 21:38 216 5 1:07:58 604 10 40:36 517 13
Karen Harragon 2:15:38 599 19th/28 27:54 654 22 1:05:19 554 15 42:23 573 17
Michelle Stark 2:29:39 687 18th/20 24:03 440 10 1:16:38 706 18 48:56 688 16
Cath Hume 2:30:13 690 25th/28 27:19 631 20 1:16:39 707 26 46:13 662 24

 

Air New Zealand Rarotonga International Triathlon - 2nd May 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
John Boakes 2:35:12 19 3rd/12 23:30 0:48 1:19:33 1:03 50:18

 

Dave & Dean Benefit Triathlon - 13th April 2009

Race Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Sprint Steve Hume 54:40 20 2nd/25 12:42 28 1 32:36 21 3 9:20 27 2
Sprint Martin Lord 56:50 33 2nd/10 14:07 59 1 33:20 35 2 9:21 28 2
Sprint Emiel Temmerman 57:30 36 6th/34 12:07 14 3 35:25 77 18 9:56 55 11
Sprint Damien Phelan 57:40 37 5th/25 13:37 48 3 34:51 67 8 9:11 21 1
Sprint Nev Bradshaw 59:09 57 3rd/10 15:21 90 4 33:47 45 3 9:59 59 4
Sprint Dane Jennings 1:01:27 81 18th/34 15:05 81 15 36:04 88 20 10:16 73 12
Sprint Jodi Gallagher 1:01:52 86 1st/6 15:48 111 1 35:46 82 1 10:15 71 1
Sprint Michael McGeachie 1:02:22 95 21st/34 14:58 79 14 36:30 100 23 10:52 108 24
Sprint Steve Lennox 1:02:42 101 4th/7 14:51 75 3 37:07 114 5 10:42 100 2
Sprint Lisa Healey 1:06:10 133 2nd/6 16:51 151 3 38:08 127 2 11:08 130 2
Sprint Cath Hume 1:17:46 201 4th/6 20:18 191 4 43:58 199 4 13:28 191 4
Enticer Falko Thiele 39:43 20 4th/9 4:44 10 2 22:16 20 5 12:41 35 7

 

Ironman Australia Triathlon - 5th April 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 9:26:59 42 8th/256 55:46 107 22 5:08:02 51 12 3:23:10 53 11
John Binfield 10:36:25 282 51st/170 1:07:56 613 103 5:55:54 540 92 3:32:34 103 18
Charles Coville 11:30:39 563 1st/27 1:18:03 1015 12 6:00:41 598 2 4:11:53 451 1

 

Triathlon Australia Challenge Series Race 7 (Geelong) - 5th April 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place T1 Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place T2 Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 2:22:02 192 14th/40 27:36 317 31 1:30 1:11:50 184 17 0:37 40:26 120 6
Nev Bradshaw 2:31:46 283 12th/22 27:32 313 12 1:25 1:15:57 277 15 0:59 45:50 276 11

 

BRW Corporate Triathlon - 5th April 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Karen Harragon 37:18 1048 25th/346 6:01 1695 104 18:29 765 15 12:48 1545 58
Clynt Husband 42:24 2468 1351st/1868 6:42 2788 1397 19:53 1473 880 15:49 3268 1617

 

Tre-X Off-road Triathlon (Long Course) - 29th March 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 1:34:48 9 1st/9 8:09 21 3 1:03:07 10 1 23:31 8 2

 

NSW Corporate Games Triathlon - 22nd March 2009

Competitor Time Category Place
Nev Bradshaw 49:50 3rd/17
Andrew Stone 51:01 12th/70
Michael McGeachie 53:31 21st/70
Lisa Healey 57:22 2nd/15
Falko Thiele 59:56 29th/51
Karen Harragon 1:00:15 3rd/15

 

Hills Tri Club Invitational Race 5 - 15th March 2009

Race Competitor Time Place Swim Bike Run
Sprint Damien Phelan 1:10:59 17th/77 15:04 35:50 20:05
Sprint Marion Pyrlik 1:11:31 20th/77 13:49 35:33 22:09
Sprint Dane Jennings 1:16:06 33rd/77 15:00 37:45 23:21
Sprint Adrian Stark 1:18:22 41st/77 15:24 37:34 25:24
Sprint Steve Lennox 1:20:51 52nd/77 17:39 38:58 24:14
Sprint Andrew Stone 1:22:13 57th/77 17:30 40:56 23:47
Sprint Michelle Stark 1:27:09 61st/77 15:55 43:00 28:14

 

Triathlon Australia Challenge Series Race 6 (Perth) (National Olympic Dist. Champs) - 15th March 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place T1 Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place T2 Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 2:16:51 358 24th/69 27:10 591 48 1:56 1:04:57 316 20 1:05 41:41 249 18
Nev Bradshaw 2:27:43 562 29th/41 28:56 665 26 1:38 1:09:18 549 30 1:26 46:22 498 24

 

Triathlon Australia Challenge Series Race 5 (Cronulla) - 8th March 2009

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Cat Place Run Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 2:12:02 160 14th/43 23:29 25 1:06:29 15 42:04 13
Nev Bradshaw 2:20:53 256 9th/25 23:48 8 1:09:58 8 47:07 9
Emiel Temmerman 2:20:59 257 37th/82 21:34 28 1:14:09 52 45:16 29
Jill Pattison 2:21:56 268 3rd/9 24:50 5 1:08:48 2 48:18 5
Charles Coville 2:24:41 298 8th/31 27:47 18 1:11:13 11 45:41 5
Adrian Stark 2:30:04 368 26th/35 22:08 23 1:13:37 25 54:19 29

NSW Junior Championships - 8th March 2009

Race Competitor Time Place Swim Swim Place Bike Bike Place Run Run Place
Male 10-11 Josh Phillips 17:03 7th/11 2:33 6 9:40 8 4:50 9
Male 14-15 Jarrod Haldenby 30:48 9th/14 3:16 6 19:37 12 7:55 7
Female 12-13 Hannah Haldenby 32:52 2nd/9 2:51 7 21:10 3 8:51 2

 

NSW All Schools - 4th March 2009

Race Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Juniors Jarrod Haldenby 41:45 4 2nd/20 6:41 23 4 23:43 9 2 11:20 2 1

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 4 - 1st March 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 1:03:06 22 2nd/53 12:50 42 7 32:07 30 4 18:06 22 3
Wally Phillips 1:08:42 90 16th/53 13:04 54 9 36:22 156 27 19:14 62 6
Dirk Lievert 1:09:37 102 17th/78 12:34 34 6 34:54 98 17 22:07 215 35
Neville Bradshaw 1:12:31 144 5th/22 14:59 164 6 36:40 170 7 20:50 139 5
Adrian Stark 1:15:57 212 14th/27 14:27 134 10 37:24 199 13 24:05 325 21
Lisa Healey 1:20:26 294 8th/21 17:51 370 13 39:23 269 8 23:10 267 8

 

Australian Long Course Championships (Huskisson) - 22nd February 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place T1 Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place T2 Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 4:02:01 52 6th/139 29:28 68 19 1:13 2:10:26 76 10 1:39 1:19:12 62 9
Steve Hume 4:10:10 91 5th/65 31:27 135 5 1:37 2:13:14 120 5 1:22 1:22:27 110 4
Marion Pyrlik 4:51:21 431 7th/29 35:47 376 5 1:08 2:37:52 543 10 1:41 1:34:50 342 98
Charles Coville 4:58:44 498 8th/25 40:43 628 20 2:28 2:36:34 522 11 2:19 1:36:36 375 5
Jodi Gallagher 4:59:10 501 7th/41 39:47 581 20 1:13 2:37:26 537 6 2:29 1:38:12 408 10
John Boakes DNF - - 31:25 - - 2:19 2:37:03 - - 2:55 DNF - -

 

Jervis Bay Sprint - 21st February 2009

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place T1 Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place T2 Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Michelle Stark 1:36:12 534 10th/12 15:17 266 6 1:48 44:23 539 10 1:56 32:45 587 12

 

Huskisson 5km Fun Run - 21st February 2009

Competitor Place Cat Place Time
Cath Hume 88/150 8/23 23:48
Olivia Hume 89/150 11/20 23:48

 

Triathlon Australia Challenge Series Race 4 (Hobart) - 15th February 2009

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 2:31:07 251 21st/27 27:20 298 25 1:11:19 79 2 52:27 338 25
Nev Bradshaw 2:32:03 256 16th/21 26:10 258 9 1:20:08 255 16 45:45 231 11

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 3 - 8th February 2009

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 1:03:22 24 1st/50 12:48 42 3 32:09 19 1 18:23 35 2
Emiel Temmerman 1:09:37 76 14th/74 13:38 62 8 35:08 87 20 20:50 128 21
Martin Lord 1:11:32 98 5th/34 16:07 206 15 35:59 109 6 19:24 67 2
Lisa Healey 1:23:36 323 5th/16 19:12 392 11 40:24 284 6 23:58 320 4
Karen Harragon 1:30:03 422 13th/16 21:14 445 14 43:38 399 12 25:10 372 5

 

Trishave All Womens Festival - 1st February 2009

Race Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Sprint Cath Hume 1:28:35 74 25th/35 13:03 90 29 44:48 73 22 30:43 80 23
Enticer Elissa Commins 43:29 20th/141 - 6:21 13 - 24:04 25 - 13:02 41 -

 

Triathlon Australia Challenge Series Race 3 (Brisbane) - 1st February 2009

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 2:28:42 182 17th/35 33:23 238 24 1:13:01 184 17 42:16 88 6

 

Triathlon Australia Challenge Series Race 2 (Canberra) - 25th January 2009

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Emiel Temmerman 2:21:24 367 57th/87 26:27 268 35 1:09:35 401 65 45:31 415 64
Nev Bradshaw 2:27:38 450 17th/38 32:51 551 20 1:09:53 412 17 44:52 394 15
Charles Coville 3:18:34 694 27th/27 45:55 694 27 1:34:00 692 27 58:37 673 25

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 2 - 18th January 2009

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 1:02:36 43 2nd/48 12:09 64 4 32:04 35 2 18:21 63 4
Emiel Temmerman 1:08:04 120 17th/67 12:09 65 9 35:23 144 21 20:31 175 25
Rebecca Wilson 1:11:02 178 2nd/16 13:04 119 2 38:06 256 2 19:50 135 2
Nev Bradshaw 1:11:03 179 7th/25 13:53 185 5 37:24 227 8 19:44 130 4
Michael McGeachie 1:16:41 288 42nd/67 14:14 223 32 39:08 295 41 23:18 341 51

 

Panthers Summer Sprint Series Race 1 - 11th January 2009

Race Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Sprint Wally Phillips 1:08:10 11 2nd/9 12:56 17 2 35:35 31 5 19:38 6 1
Sprint Nev Bradshaw 1:12:10 28 2nd/5 15:35 63 3 34:59 25 2 21:35 23 1
Sprint Adrian Stark 1:13:09 35 2nd/5 13:44 26 1 35:23 29 1 24:00 59 4
Sprint Steve Lennox 1:16:44 55 3rd/7 15:49 67 3 37:16 52 3 23:37 51 2
Sprint Michael McGeachie 1:17:15 60 8th/14 14:46 44 5 37:29 57 9 24:59 72 9
Enticer Jarrod Haldenby 31:54 3 2nd/8 4:03 3 2 18:33 5 3 9:17 3 1
Enticer Hannah Haldenby 37:40 20 2nd/5 5:21 22 3 21:36 24 2 10:41 10 2

 

Canberra Half Ironman - 14th December 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 5:02:04 41 8th/97 34:29 72 10 2:56:34 86 16 1:31:00 36 5
Nathan Fallowfield 5:23:56 121 35th/114 43:42 362 78 3:06:34 178 53 1:33:39 43 12
Dirk Lievert 6:04:26 332 61st/97 33:38 58 9 3:10:45 25 40 2:20:03 487 82

 

3 Points Challenge - 6th December 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place
Nathan Fallowfield 1:04:39 75 28
Martin Lord 1:05:44 87 11
John Boakes 1:06:15 93 12
Jon Sharp 1:13:35 204 29

 

Hills Tri Club Series Race 3 - 6th December 2008

Race Competitor Time Place Swim Swim Place Bike Bike Place Run Run Place
Sprint Emiel Temmerman 1:17:40 27th/88 15:59 28 37:53 32 23:47 26
Sprint Andrew Stone 1:20:23 38th/88 16:17 32 40:24 48 23:40 24
Short Sprint Nev Bradshaw 1:15:09 12th/41 12:21 20 39:23 15 23:24 10
Short Sprint Dane Jennings 1:18:37 16th/41 11:22 11 40:59 21 26:14 26
Short Sprint Lisa Healey 1:23:26 23rd/41 14:09 28 43:08 23 26:07 24
Short Sprint Cath Hume 1:36:47 37th/41 14:30 30 49:50 38 32:25 38

 

Triathlon Australia Challenge Series Race 1 (Adelaide) - 30th November 2008

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 2:16:58 255 19th/34 32:40 381 29 1:02:07 226 19 42:09 195 9
Nev Bradshaw 2:21:57 31 21st/37 32:43 385 25 1:04:06 286 20 45:06 292 15

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 1 - 30th November 2008

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Wally Phillips 1:09:16 106 11th/50 15:14 193 18 35:26 119 14 18:34 71 4
Emiel Temmerman 1:10:34 124 13th/62 13:34 93 10 36:12 146 21 20:46 187 21
Adrian Stark 1:11:37 146 9th/17 13:46 100 5 35:50 131 9 22:00 251 15
Lisa Healey 1:19:24 282 5th/20 17:37 338 11 38:45 234 5 23:00 307 5

 

NSW Olympic Distance Championships (Newcastle) - 23rd November 2008

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Bike Run
Jon Sharp 2:59:30 127 12th/20 27:31 1:39:37 52:22
Lisa Healey DNF - - 39:51 DNF -
Charles Coville DNF - - DNF - -

 

Nepean Triathlon Weekend - 15th-16th November 2008

Race Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Nepean Tri Dirk Lievert 1:56:51 146 26th/99 15:37 60 12 53:40 123 23 47:32 273 50
Nepean Tri Nev Bradshaw 1:56:59 147 7th/39 18:13 219 10 55:35 190 10 43:09 136 7
Nepean Tri John Boakes 1:57:43 159 16th/70 15:41 62 6 55:52 201 21 46:09 228 25
Nepean Tri Wally Phillips 1:58:37 177 19th/70 18:55 278 29 55:54 203 22 43:46 156 15
Nepean Tri Adrian Stark 1:59:48 194 15th/28 17:10 133 10 54:18 149 11 48:18 304 21
Nepean Tri Jodi Gallagher 2:01:52 219 5th/25 19:40 332 8 57:36 260 6 44:34 181 4
Nepean Tri Steve Lennox 2:04:12 255 6th/26 18:10 214 5 57:56 274 11 48:04 295 7
Nepean Tri Martin Lord 2:05:24 270 28th/62 18:10 215 26 1:06:25 509 57 40:47 81 8
Nepean Tri Jon Sharp 2:05:53 281 33rd/70 17:42 171 14 59:30 333 37 48:39 17 36
Nepean Tri Michael McGeachie 2:09:13 333 61st/99 18:38 258 51 1:00:02 350 70 50:32 369 68
Nepean Tri Dane Jennings 2:10:19 351 62nd/86 19:46 37 51 58:33 300 49 51:58 408 70
Nepean Tri Andrew Good 2:52:14 597 99th/99 19:36 329 63 1:06:00 504 90 1:26:35 597 99
Nepean Tri - Teams The Wappydoos incl. Nathan Fallowfield (Run) 1:50:22 6 5th/22 17:06 12 8 56:14 12 7 37:00 5 4
Enticer 3 Jarrod Haldenby 32:28 14 7th/19 4:01 25 10 18:27 22 7 9:58 4 7
Enticer 3 Nick Lord 37:08 52 9th/13 6:10 143 11 ? ? ? ? ? ?
Enticer 2 Ben Basten 23:50 51 30th/50 3:02 32 19 14:46 55 35 6:01 43 26
Enticer 1 Josh Phillips 8:53 1 1st/33 1:30 8 7 5:31 1 1 1:50 2 2
Enticer 1 Lachlan Basten 14:23 51 31st/33 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?

 

Port Macquarie Half Ironman - 9th November 2008

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
John Binfield 5:20:11 254 33rd/65 35:08 496 54 2:58:16 305 39 1:46:45 186 27
Charles Coville 5:22:55 251 4th/21 35:04 493 12 2:55:57 285 5 1:51:52 257 4

 

Hills Tri Club Series Race 2 - 2nd November 2008

Race Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Sprint Nev Bradshaw 1:12:05 28/87 ? 15:27 43 ? 35:06 28 ? 21:32 24 ?
Sprint Emiel Temmerman 1:15:20 37/87 ? 15:09 37 ? 36:29 45 ? 23:42 44 ?
Sprint Lisa Healey 1:29:19 81/87 ? 17:03 63 ? 47:45 84 ? 24:31 53 ?
Sprint Hilary Hazell 1:36:22 85/87 ? 18:04 73 ? 47:14 83 ? 31:04 83 ?
Short Sprint Cath Hume 1:29:29 11/11 ? 13:57 10 ? 47:24 11 ? 28:08 8 ?

 

State Junior Series Race 5 (Aquathlon - Forster) - 2nd November 2008

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Run 1 Run 1 Place Run 1 Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Run 2 Run 2 Place Run 2 Cat Place
Josh Phillips 11:21 6 5th/9 4:13 4 4 3:00 13 6 4:08 6 5

 

State Junior Series Race 4 (Forster) - 1st November 2008

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Josh Phillips 13:23 7 7th/10 2:59 16 8 6:15 2 2 4:09 6 5

 

Sydney Striders 10k Series Race 10 - 1st November 2008

Competitor Place Cat Place Time
Martin Lord 43/292 5/37 38:43
Steve Hume 59/292 10/37 39:56
Charles Coville 111/292 9/23 43:31

 

Sri Chinmoy 'Classic' Tri - 26th October 2008

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 2:29:15 25 3rd/15 28:03 41 7 1:17:14 22 3 43:58 20 2
Nev Bradshaw 2:33:43 31 2nd/11 29:34 58 5 1:17:30 24 2 46:39 28 3

 

NSW State Junior Series (Gunnedah) - 26th October 2008

Competitor Time Place
Josh Phillips 18:53 2nd/7

 

NSW Junior Time Trial Championships (Gunnedah) - 25th October 2008

Competitor Combined Time Combined Place Swim Bike Run
Josh Phillips 18:32 4th 3:46 11:03 3:43

 

NSW Long Course Championships (Forster) - 19th October 2008

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Jill Pattison 3:46:52 412 2nd/16 38:52 166 4 1:51:47 117 2 1:16:11 169 4
Charles Coville 4:01:06 206 4th/13 48:13 290 9 1:59:02 190 5 1:13:50 143 3
Jodi Gallagher 4:01:57 211 7th/20 42:33 235 10 2:05:14 238 9 1:14:09 147 5

 

SAN Fun Run/Walk - 19th October 2008

Race Competitor Gun Time Place Gender Place Category Place
10k Wally Phillips 42:42 23 19 6
10k Adrian Stark 50:08 102 86 9
10k Chris Curran 50:18 104 88 8
5k Run Steve Lennox 23:24 51 42 9
5k Run Josh Phillips 24:58 77 57 24
5k Run Shana Lennox 26:11 100 29 6
5k Walk Claire Hungerford 45:59 60 33 3

 

Triathlon Pink - 18th October 2008

Competitor Time Place Swim Swim Place Bike Bike Place Run Run Place
Sarah Roosink 38:10 27th/507 6:09 25 17:49 42 14:12 43
Carolyn Bock 48:56 346th/507 8:00 291 22:03 307 18:53 382

 

Melbourne Marathon Festival - 12th October 2008

Race Competitor Gun Time Net Time Place Gender Place Category Place
Marathon Nathan Fallowfield 3:19:21 3:18:45 293 265 75
Half Marathon Carolyn Bock 2:36:44 2:33:50 6467 2747 471

 

Maitland Triathlon & Multisport Weekend - 11th-12th October 2008

Race Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Mid Dist Tri Martin Lord 3:00:23 33 2nd/6 27:28 71 6 1:42:23 42 2 50:32 20 1
Mid Dist Tri Dirk Lievert 3:09:13 53 19th/34 23:46 16 4 1:42:53 46 18 1:02:34 79 26
Mid Dist Tri Charles Coville 3:18:32 75 4th/4 31:29 103 4 1:48:30 70 3 58:33 61 3
Club Dist Tri Jill Pattison 1:51:59 44 1st/7 16:05 58 1 56:30 45 1 39:24 62 2
Club Dist Tri Jodi Gallagher 1:54:08 52 1st/13 18:23 95 4 58:08 56 4 37:37 47 1
Club Dist Tri Steve Lennox 2:01:02 84 2nd/9 16:54 68 2 1:01:08 87 4 43:00 101 5
Club Dist Tri Sarah Roosink 2:09:03 114 9th/13 19:15 115 9 1:06:10 122 9 43:38 107 9
Club Dist Tri Emiel Temmerman 2:16:59 134 17th/21 16:31 64 4 1:18:28 151 21 42:00 91 15
Club Dist Tri Neville Bradshaw DNF - - 18:22 94 5 DNF - - - - -
River Swim Jill Pattison 27:31 13 2nd/2
8km Run Steve Fermio 37:04 23 3rd/5

 

Hills Tri Club Series Race 1 - 11th October 2008

Race Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Sprint Jon Sharp 1:19:20 43 15th/25 16:15 35 12 38:11 57 19 24:54 37 12

 

Ironman World Championships, Hawaii - 11th October 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place T1 Time Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place T2 Time Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 10:18:09 450th/1736 105th/238 1:04:31 526 87 5:00 5:35:24 646 137 3:42 3:29:32 450 105

 

Blackmores Sydney Running Festival - 21st September 2008

Race Competitor Gun Time Net Time Place Gender Place Category Place
Half Marathon Brad Eastwood 1:21:14 1:20:39 30 28 7
Half Marathon Martin Lord 1:26:20 1:26:11 86 80 7
Half Marathon Gracinda Ferreira 2:01:08 1:57:44 2801 766 73
Bridge Run - 9k Marion Pyrlik 42:57 42:27 849 148 20
Bridge Run - 9k Steve Lennox 43:20 42:30 866 715 41
Bridge Run - 9k Shana Lennox 52:07 49:11 2970 911 25
Family Run - 4k Olivia Hume 30:27 29:32 1125 588 -
Family Run - 4k Steve Hume 30:27 29:32 1126 538 -
Family Run - 4k Alistair Hume 38:34 37:41 1747 770 -
Family Run - 4k Cath Hume 38:34 37:42 1749 978 -

 

Oxfam Trailwalker - 29th-31st August 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place
Sydney Striders - ACZD Girls! - incl. Alison Lilley 17hr:53mins 13th/516 1st/77
Berowra Bush Runners Too - incl. Andrew Jeppesen 20hr:18mins 29th/516 6th/260

 

London Triathlon - 9th-10th August 2008

Competitor Time Category Place Swim T1 Time Bike T2 Time Run
Alex Frost (Honorary UK correspondence member) 2:14:14 8th/423 26:30 3:14 1:04:55 1:12 38:24

 

SMH Half Marathon - 18th May 2008

Competitor Place Gun Time Net Time
Steve Hume 102 1:22:19 1:22:11
Nathan Fallowfield 162 1:24:30 1:24:10
Martin Lord 297 1:28:19 1:27:45
Andrew Jeppesen 321 1:28:48 1:28:38
Charles Coville 649 1:34:01 1:33:46
Rebecca Wilson 791 1:35:44 1:35:32
Tony Nicklin 1101 1:39:16 1:34:55
Brad Eastwood 1177 1:40:04 1:37:12
Adrian Stark 1587 1:43:42 1:42:37
Chris Curran 3412 1:56:22 1:52:54
Michelle Davern 3889 1:59:41 1:56:49
Gracinda Ferreira 3939 1:59:58 1:56:15
Andrew Good 5481 2:17:53 2:12:15
Carolyn Bock 5805 2:27:52 2:22:47
John & Zena Boakes 5925 2:35:12 2:31:44

 

TriNSW Club Champs - 3rd May 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 1:38:50 25 7/80 18:32 60 14 50:16 14 7 29:59 34 10
Steve Hume 1:45:56 80 8/58 19:01 89 9 56:15 147 16 30:39 46 5
Nathan Fallowfield 1:47:03 99 19/80 21:27 291 49 56:19 151 32 29:15 24 9
Andrew Jeppesen 1:52:15 178 42/103 20:11 172 33 58:43 256 57 33:19 139 30
Adrian Stark 1:56:53 259 15/24 20:09 165 8 58:01 221 7 38:41 379 21
Michael McGeachie 2:06:17 435 83/103 22:28 367 78 1:02:25 379 82 41:22 495 41
Sarah Roosink 2:10:10 486 31/52 23:35 449 30 1:06:28 515 33 40:05 442 31
Lisa Healey 2:13:28 534 25/35 24:58 543 24 1:07:35 543 25 40:54 472 18
Karen Harragon 2:16:36 572 28/35 27:29 631 33 1:08:10 553 28 40:55 473 19

 

Ironman Australia Triathlon - 6th April 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 9:31:18 35 6/297 59:30 135 34 5:02:57 16 3 3:28:50 73 15
Nathan Fallowfield 10:42:23 278 57/216 1:13:59 827 148 5:46:45 411 83 3:41:38 171 37
Paul Hayden 11:36:47 594 109/216 1:05:34 399 84 5:37:31 286 61 4:53:41 955 169
Allison Lilley 13:18:01 1112 27/39 1:35:28 1349 36 7:34:32 1322 35 4:07:59 415 7

 

Hills Tri Club Invitational Race 5 - 24th March 2008

Race Competitor Time Place Swim Swim Place Bike Bike Place Run Run Place
Sprint (Long Swim) Wally Phillips 1:10:26 21 13:34 21 36:27 37 20:25 18
Sprint (Long Swim) John Boakes 1:10:49 25 13:30 20 35:04 23 22:15 30
Sprint (Long Swim) Sarah Roosink 1:21:46 56 15:06 45 42:23 76 24:17 57
Sprint (Long Swim) Lisa Healey 1:24:52 66 19:24 85 41:27 72 24:01 53
Sprint (Long Swim) Nev Bradshaw ?? ?? 16:36 56 35:36 30 ?? ??
Sprint (Short Swim) Carolyn Bock 1:33:22 4 12:39 5 48:22 7 32:21 4
Sprint (Short Swim) Steve Hume ?? ?? 10:15 2 34:11 7 ?? ??
10-11 Josh Phillips ?? ?? 4:06 ?? ?? ?? ?? ??

 

Sparke Helmore Triathlon - 16th March 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Dirk Lievert 1:23:35 97 16 9:54 50 3 44:25 61 13 29:15 192 26
Lisa Antill 1:25:13 118 2 14:59 249 6 ?? ?? ?? ?? 294 9

 

Northern Suburbs Tri Club Race - 16th March 2008

Competitor Time Place Swim Bike Run
Adrian Stark 51:59 7 7:44 26:13 18:02
Gracinda Ferreira 1:05:41 11 10:12 35:23 20:06

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 4 - 9th March 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 59:48 14 2/46 11:38 36 5 31:01 17 4 17:07 16 2
Andrew Jeppesen 1:05:15 74 7/56 12:43 82 10 34:00 86 17 18:31 62 4
Wally Phillips 1:07:52 105 13/46 13:37 124 17 34:51 115 13 19:22 100 11
Neville Bradshaw 1:08:30 112 4/24 13:52 140 4 34:53 117 4 19:44 117 5
Adrian Stark 1:10:20 139 14/21 13:07 97 9 34:58 119 12 22:13 232 19
Doug Edwards 1:14:03 211 6/11 16:09 304 6 36:09 170 6 21:44 207 4
Michael McGeachie 1:16:28 255 38/56 14:53 207 31 38:00 245 36 23:32 314 44
Lisa Healey 1:19:37 304 10/21 17:57 394 17 38:45 270 8 22:53 274 9
Michelle Davern 1:22:22 341 15/23 16:10 307 10 42:29 378 18 23:21 304 9
Trevor Ockenden 1:24:11 363 17/24 16:24 324 15 41:12 341 17 26:24 401 19
Gracinda Ferreira 1:24:12 364 16/23 17:39 381 18 41:35 350 15 24:56 365 18

 

Australian Long Course Championships (Huskisson) - 24th February 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 4:04:42 26 5 29:36 66 9 2:11:43 25 6 1:23:23 42 8
Marion Pyrlik 4:41:29 172 3 30:44 96 2 2:28:14 166 2 1:42:30 230 6
Allison Lilley 6:02:34 438 13 47:23 454 16 3:26:31 457 15 1:48:39 298 9

 

Australian Sprint Championships (Huskisson) - 23rd February 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Lisa Antill 1:16:08 163 4 15:15 271 16 37:53 148 2 23:00 128 5

 

Australian Triathlon Series Race 5, Hobart - 17th February 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Cat Place Run Run Cat Place
Jill Pattison 2:27:32 20 3 25:52 4 1:17:21 2 44:19 3
Nev Bradshaw 2:30:22 35 7 27:20 8 1:20:26 9 42:36 5

Geelong 70.3 - 10th February 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Nathan Fallowfield 5:02:42 325 65 38:27 672 120 2:49:42 437 89 1:34:31 157 31
Marion Pyrlik 5:12:20 427 2 32:23 228 1 2:45:03 352 2 1:54:53 603 6

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 3 - 10th February 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
James Kennedy 1:03:44 10 3 14:06 32 5 33:25 20 3 16:12 4 2
Martin Lord 1:09:30 48 4 15:47 96 8 35:18 61 7 18:25 33 2
Rebecca Wilson 1:12:30 87 3 14:48 56 3 37:57 133 3 19:45 80 2
Doug Edwards 1:19:13 174 4 18:28 227 5 38:38 148 4 22:06 181 3
Trevor Ockenden 1:32:50 324 13 19:58 287 11 45:23 312 11 27:28 331 12

 

Hills Tri Club Invitational Race 4 - 9th February 2008

Race Competitor Time Place Swim Swim Place Bike Bike Place Run Run Place
Sprint (Long Swim) Nev Bradshaw 1:13:39 20 17:33 33 34:04 11 22:02 20
Sprint (Long Swim) Gracinda Ferreira 1:29:59 52 20:26 51 49:08 59 20:25 10
Sprint (Short Swim) Sarah Roosink 1:16:58 2 11:56 2 41:29 3 23:33 2

 

Trishave All Womens Festival - 3rd February 2008

Race Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Cat Place Run Run Cat Place
Sprint Rebecca Wilson 1:05:25 1 1/33 7:48 1 36:39 2 20:58 1
Sprint Jill Pattison 1:05:38 2 1/21 9:25 3 34:57 1 21:16 1
Sprint Sarah Roosink 1:15:21 25 11/53 9:18 6 41:54 19 24:09 5
Sprint Lisa Healey 1:16:07 27 6/21 11:34 17 39:30 4 25:03 7
Sprint Michelle Davern 1:21:00 54 25/53 11:18 28 43:20 24 26:22 20
Sprint Carolyn Bock 1:33:15 99 45/53 10:44 22 49:52 43 32:39 42
Try-a-Tri Jamie Fermio 29:07 32/50 - 2:51 8 16:46 28 9:30 44
Try-a-Tri Carla Arcuri 30:29 38/50 - 3:04 12 19:19 38 8:06 36

 

Newcastle Foreshore Triathlon - 3rd February 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Wally Phillips 58:42 65 5 14:12 229 22 28:41 11 1 15:49 28 2

 

Australian Triathlon Series Race 3, Canberra - 27th January 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 2:14:34 96 3 27:52 167 11 1:08:14 101 6 38:27 47 3
Rebecca Wilson 2:20:15 136 9 24:48 86 7 1:13:55 188 9 41:30 107 5
Nev Bradshaw 2:22:02 152 4 29:26 199 6 1:09:49 135 4 42:46 137 6

 

Cronulla Triathlon - 20th January 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Cat Place Run Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 2:08:36 16 2/38 22:21 6 1:02:55 3 43:20 4
Jill Pattison 2:30:17 99 3/7 26:19 3 1:09:49 1 54:09 4
Adrian Stark 2:33:11 109 6/8 24:36 1 1:10:44 5 57:51 6
Tony Nicklin 2:33:42 113 11/24 31:46 19 1:12:11 10 49:45 5
Dirk Lievert 2:36:03 126 26/37 23:44 9 1:09:21 19 1:02:58 34
Michelle Davern 3:03:44 200 8/10 34:58 10 1:25:32 8 1:03:14 5
Charles Coville DNF - - 32:26 5 DNF - DNF -

 

Panthers Summer Series Sprint (changed to aquathlon due to conditions) - 19th January 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 37:39 19 4 15:48 56 6 21:50 3 1
Steve Lennox 41:49 41 2 15:36 53 2 26:13 35 2
Michael McGeachie 43:45 57 6 15:04 42 6 28:41 59 7

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 2 - 13th January 2008

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 1:04:11 41 4/42 13:25 64 5 32:24 45 5 18:20 37 2
Brad Eastwood 1:05:16 47 5/54 13:53 79 6 33:26 72 7 17:55 28 2
Andrew Jeppesen 1:10:34 103 16/60 14:46 81 10 35:38 131 24 20:08 100 13
Martin Lord 1:12:29 125 7/26 17:19 258 11 35:35 128 9 19:33 74 5
Adrian Stark 1:13:59 147 7/12 14:58 87 3 36:28 161 7 22:32 221 9
Neville Bradshaw 1:14:02 149 4/19 17:16 214 3 35:54 143 4 20:50 130 4
Rebecca Wilson 1:14:29 163 5/9 14:44 80 5 38:56 260 6 20:47 127 3
John Boakes 1:14:57 173 16/42 14:57 138 10 35:58 145 15 24:01 288 27
Doug Edwards 1:17:20 215 5/9 18:03 250 5 36:58 180 5 22:17 209 5
Lisa Healey 1:24:53 335 7/20 20:15 367 13 40:12 301 7 24:24 306 5

 

Canberra Half Ironman - 16th December 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 4:39:58 42 9 30:13 69 9 2:39:12 42 9 1:30:32 63 14

 

Hills Tri Club Invitational Race 1 - 2nd December 2007

Race Competitor Time Place Swim Swim Place Bike Bike Place Run Run Place
10-11 Carla Arcuri 26:46 2 3:12 1 16:13 2 7:21 2
Sprint Martin Lord 1:10:55 11 17:30 31 34:38 9 18:47 1
Sprint Adrian Stark 1:12:01 13 14:24 8 35:53 14 21:44 19
Sprint Nev Bradshaw 1:15:19 19 17:05 27 36:56 20 21:18 17
Sprint Steve Lennox 1:17:39 26 17:10 29 37:54 28 22:35 23
Sprint Lisa Healey 1:24:03 44 19:25 47 40:37 41 24:01 36

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 1 - 25th November 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Andrew Jeppesen 1:09:12 64 9/48 14:42 104 16 35:22 85 15 19:07 49 5
Adrian Stark 1:09:21 66 6/12 13:22 50 6 35:00 78 5 20:59 126 10
Steve Hume 1:13:32 119 14/32 13:22 49 3 42:46 300 27 17:24 19 3
Rosanne Lo 1:15:01 143 8/22 15:27 124 8 38:33 184 11 21:00 127 4
Doug Edwards 1:16:29 163 2/6 17:03 196 3 36:37 126 2 22:47 226 4
Michael McGeachie 1:20:22 224 34/48 16:30 176 27 39:47 226 37 24:04 275 40
Lisa Healey 1:23:31 270 11/18 19:50 310 13 40:59 266 10 22:41 219 7

 

Australian Triathlon Series Race 2, Newcastle - 25th November 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Rebecca Wilson 2:34:35 131 4 32:09 97 4 1:15:24 174 5 47:01 124 4
Nev Bradshaw 2:40:15 167 11 36:35 187 11 1:15:15 173 13 48:24 148 9
Martin Lord DNF - - 37:46 - - 1:36:15 - - DNF - -
Jill Pattison DNF - - 34:11 134 3 DNF - - - - -

 

Nepean Triathlon - 18th November 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 1:46:14 45 2/70 18:01 150 15 48:47 34 3 39:26 44 4
Martin Lord 1:53:50 112 6/60 20:10 278 22 53:18 165 12 40:22 58 4
Nathan Fallowfield 1:54:00 115 18/80 21:03 347 47 53:38 181 37 39:18 42 9
Adrian Stark 1:55:08 129 11/20 17:05 91 10 51:25 107 9 46:37 214 14
John Boakes 2:03:11 249 30/70 16:58 85 6 56:55 297 35 49:17 300 31
Charles Coville 2:05:29 280 7/33 23:16 478 19 54:54 228 7 47:18 236 5
Steve Lennox 2:10:13 340 14/33 20:00 266 7 59:29 402 19 50:42 339 15
Michael McGeachie 2:13:50 392 73/97 20:43 327 63 58:02 349 64 55:05 446 82
Doug Edwards 2:14:03 394 17/33 22:46 450 15 57:19 316 13 53:57 417 18
Martin Pluss 2:21:50 488 47/60 23:38 491 45 1:01:30 468 44 56:41 471 46
Gracinda Ferreira 2:29:35 543 21/26 24:28 525 20 1:08:39 562 21 56:27 467 15
Team Nevoos: Ed Lord (Swim), Nev Bradshaw (Bike), Nic Lord (Run) 1:57:09 9 5/14 20:22 27 9 ? ? ? ? ? ?

 

Nepean Enticer - 17th November 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Carolyn Bock 48:20 163 31/53 5:52 126 21 26:51 156 31 15:36 169 30

 

70.3 World Championships, Florida - 10th November 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place T1 Time Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place T2 Time Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Andrew Stone
(Race Report)
5:16:09 1084 194/221 33:00 723 102 4:06 2:42:00 1175 206 3:15 1:53:51 1058 181

 

Port Macquarie Half Ironman - 4th November 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord
(Race Report)
4:57:27 126 10 32:02 346 34 2:43:47 164 13 1:41:37 93 7
Paul Hayden 4:58:27 135 35 27:10 106 22 2:38:13 98 23 1:53:03 217 52
Adrian Stark 5:27:49 297 14 27:33 125 7 2:48:49 221 12 2:11:25 423 14
Allison Lilley 6:35:13 576 20 45:03 602 21 3:50:25 605 21 1:59:44 294 7

 

Australian Triathlon Series, Race 1, Nowra - 28th October 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 2:19:44 52 7 26:28 125 16 1:13:22 74 9 39:51 13 2
Jill Pattison 2:22:25 68 2 25:20 105 3 1:11:29 52 2 45:35 70 2
Neville Bradshaw 2:36:51 126 7 27:08 134 5 1:22:21 139 7 47:20 95 4

 

Sri Chinmoy Classic - 28th October 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Adrian Stark 2:33:23 40 9 24:28 12 6 1:16:30 32 7 52:25 77 21

 

SAN Fun Run - 21st October 2007

Race Competitor Time Place Category Place
10k Run Steve Hume 39:26 8 1
10k Run Darren Milligan 41:24 16 2
10k Run Andrew Jeppesen 42:24 20 4
10k Run Chris Curran 50:42 82 6
5k Run Steve Lennox 24:37 63 4

 

Triathlon Pink - 20th October 2007

Competitor Time Place Swim Bike Run
Sarah Roosink 39:38 8 6:31 17:33 15:34
Carolyn Bock 51:18 174 8:08 22:02 21:08

 

Maitland Triathlon - 14th October 2007

Race Competitor Time Category Place Swim Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Cat Place Run Run Cat Place
Mid Martin Lord 3:04:55 5 30:25 7 1:44:56 5 49:34 1
Mid Jill Pattison 3:08:22 1 28:49 2 1:42:34 1 56:59 2
Club Neville Bradshaw 2:01:41 4 19:38 6 1:02:00 5 40:02 5
Club Steve Lennox 2:03:12 5 18:48 5 1:01:42 4 42:41 8

 

Ironman World Championships, Hawaii - 13th October 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place T1 Time Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place T2 Time Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Darren Milligan 9:56:00 274 50/175 1:08:22 722 104 3:21 5:14:18 272 51 3:18 3:26:43 324 52
Charles Coville
(Race Report)
12:37:34 1314 37/69 1:31:20 1601 54 7:54 6:32:58 1345 41 6:42 4:18:42 1163 26

 

Gold Coast Half Ironman - 30th September 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Rosanne Lo 5:02:21 233 6 34:20 425 16 2:40:47 313 7 1:47:14 184 8
Paul Hayden 5:08:26 272 53 31:12 224 43 2:36:30 229 51 2:00:43 369 64
Gracinda Ferreira 6:56:38 770 27 44:48 810 27 3:47:41 809 29 2:24:07 631 19

 

Blackmores Sydney Running Festival - 23rd September 2007

Race Competitor Time Place Gender Place Category Place
Marathon Steve Hume 2:55:40 35 32 2
Marathon Allison Lilley 3:37:29 387 42 6
Marathon Neville Bradshaw 3:47:11 556 484 54
Marathon Lisa Healey 3:56:40 729 108 20
Half Marathon Brad Eastwood 1:18:11 27 27 11
Half Marathon Martin Lord 1:25:49 102 91 6
Half Marathon Andrew Jeppesen 1:26:48 125 113 26
Half Marathon Adrian Stark 1:34:27 412 370 31
Half Marathon John Boakes 1:44:47 1,150 922 110
9k Rosanne Lo 37:20 193 28 7

 

ITU World Championships, Hamburg - 2nd September 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Jill Pattison 2:33:43 229 26 29:05 5:11 1:12:37 3:11 43:37

 

Oxfam Trailwalker - 24th-26th August 2007

Competitor Time Place
Strider Divas - incl. Alison Lilley 18hr:34mins 19
Dr Feelgood and the Flatliners - incl. Andrew Stone 23hr:38mins 67

 

Rydges Capricorn Half Ironman, Yeppoon - 19th August 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Paul Hayden 5:10:20 151 24 31:52 61 13 2:42:12 122 21 1:56:15 197 27
Martin Lord 5:21:24 186 18 38:03 227 20 3:06:08 272 30 1:37:12 64 4

 

Go Natural Multisport - 18th August 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Cycle Cycle Place Cycle Cat Place Paddle Paddle Place Paddle Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Team NEW BIKE NEW BOAT SAME OLD LEGS - Peter Thomas, Mark Humphrey, Steve Hume 3:21:55 6 1 1:00:20 7 4 1:15:10 12 2 1:06:24 3 1

 

TriNSW Club Champs - 28th April 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 1:38:01 20 7 17:40 57 14 50:28 20 7 29:51 24 7
James Kennedy 1:40:15 31 4 18:42 108 16 54:32 124 20 26:59 3 1
Steve Hume 1:42:45 51 7 19:01 130 15 52:32 59 8 31:10 54 9
Martin Lord 1:50:46 163 17 21:43 334 31 57:17 234 30 31:45 67 6
Andrew Jeppeson 1:53:23 216 40 19:12 142 22 59:12 310 60 34:57 195 31
Rosanne Lo 1:53:28 219 11 19:57 192 12 59:16 315 16 34:14 151 8
Dirk Lievert 1:55:16 249 50 18:23 90 22 54:52 137 31 41:59 514 75
Adrian Stark 1:57:45 301 16 18:37 103 12 59:14 313 16 39:52 425 16
Nathan Shearan 2:01:13 367 37 21:45 338 35 1:02:06 434 39 37:20 300 31
Michael McGeachie 2:01:54 381 67 21:26 316 64 1:01:05 397 65 39:21 402 64
John Shields 2:01:56 385 64 23:39 489 71 1:04:15 514 74 34:00 143 23
Neville Bradshaw 2:03:16 403 41 22:49 434 42 1:04:43 527 57 35:43 230 28
Sam Lane 2:03:45 412 39 23:50 504 46 1:00:17 367 35 39:36 413 38
Steve Lennox 2:07:40 482 18 22:29 410 12 1:03:58 504 22 41:11 494 18
Lisa Healey 2:10:58 532 25 26:18 607 29 1:03:45 492 21 40:53 477 18
Peter Giddins 2:20:51 607 29 23:23 465 14 1:07:06 569 24 50:20 646 31

 

Canberra Marathon Weekend - 14th-15th April 2007

Race Competitor Time Place
Marathon Steve Hume 2:57:47 46
Marathon Brad Eastwood 3:04:42 84
10k Cath Hume 54:40 243

 

Ironman Australia Triathlon - 7th April 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 9:52:32 86 26 57:20 193 37 5:17:04 82 27 3:38:06 137 37
Paul Hayden 11:09:23 456 103 1:01:02 385 82 5:45:32 376 97 4:22:47 619 122
Charles Coville 11:30:40 591 3 1:15:42 1171 24 6:09:50 739 8 4:05:06 410 3
Andrew Stone 11:43:00 676 141 1:07:31 756 142 6:30:28 970 197 4:05:00 408 86
Rosanne Lo 11:51:32 725 18: 1:07:46 766 18 6:47:05 1110 27 3:56:39 304 10

 

Hills Triathlon Club Race Series Race 5 - 18th March 2007

Race Competitor Time Place Swim Swim Place Bike Bike Place Run Run Place
Enticer Claire Hungerford 58:54 15 6:07 15 31:53 15 20:54 16
Enticer Adrian Stark 58:54 15 6:08 16 31:53 15 20:53 15

 

Cronulla Triathlon - 18th March 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Adrian Stark 2:25:13 115 10 23:53 67 8 1:08:30 118 10 52:50 182 14
Dirk Lievert 2:26:13 126 25 22:57 48 10 1:07:27 100 19 55:49 228 46
Neville Bradshaw 2:27:01 132 7 28:18 190 7 1:10:06 156 10 48:37 103 6
Tony Nicklin 2:34:23 189 20 32:11 274 28 1:12:30 205 33 49:42 131 10

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 4 - 11th March 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 1:03:27 32 3 13:01 44 4 33:01 43 5 17:24 21 2
Andrew Jeppesen 1:07:51 63 13 12:44 37 6 35:53 128 31 19:12 77 14
Adrian Stark 1:09:56 100 6 13:13 52 4 35:30 114 6 21:12 182 11
Neville Bradshaw 1:11:03 113 8 15:00 143 10 35:46 124 10 20:16 124 7
Rebecca Wilson 1:13:10 154 2 13:54 86 2 38:29 230 3 20:45 152 2
Doug Edwards 1:14:17 173 6 16:32 248 8 36:27 150 6 21:16 188 6
John Shields 1:16:36 214 43 17:39 298 54 39:11 247 46 19:45 98 21
Trevor Ockenden 1:25:03 336 13 19:09 362 15 40:27 287 13 25:25 358 14
Martin Lord DNF N/A N/A 14:50 N/A N/A 35:11 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

 

Panthers Tri Club Summer Series Round 2 - 3rd March 2007

Race Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Bike Run
Sprint Adrian Stark 1:19:11 46 3 13:15 35:42 30:14
Sprint Steve Lennox 1:27:58 74 2 17:14 40:35 30:09
Enticer Michael Lord 51:18 108 21 7:04 22:49 21:26

 

Australian Long Course Championships (Huskisson) - 25th February 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Brad Eastwood 4:13:16 55 13 33:23 97 16 2:15:25 37 10 1:24:28 85 17
Paul Hayden 4:43:06 196 47 35:25 176 41 2:26:02 142 40 1:41:38 297 63
Rosanne Lo 4:56:09 280 9 40:39 368 19 2:44:56 363 14 1:30:33 152 5
Charles Coville 4:59:06 298 3 43:26 427 9 2:42:30 336 4 1:33:09 177 1

 

Australian Sprint Championships (Huskisson) - 24th February 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 1:10:03 67 6 13:17 119 7 35:12 70 6 21:33 52 4
Neville Bradshaw 1:17:15 138 8 14:43 167 9 38:58 152 8 23:33 99 8

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 3 - 11th February 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Martin Lord 1:09:52 82 4 15:01 118 6 36:00 135 5 18:50 57 3
Neville Bradshaw 1:11:36 108 5 15:27 151 9 35:39 120 4 20:28 122 4
Adrian Stark 1:13:43 147 10 14:05 76 5 37:27 196 10 22:08 225 12
Doug Edwards 1:16:11 197 6 16:46 255 7 37:21 190 7 22:02 217 6
John Shields 1:19:31 261 49 17:31 303 54 41:15 340 57 20:43 133 20
Michael McGeachie 1:20:55 294 54 16:32 232 39 40:26 307 59 23:55 302 60
Peter Giddins 1:23:48 345 11 16:11 199 5 41:40 354 11 25:55 385 11
Lisa Healey 1:24:18 348 12 19:45 412 20 40:23 305 9 24:08 320 9
Trevor Ockenden 1:25:36 367 17 18:15 350 16 41:18 343 16 26:01 390 16
Peter Coulson 1:26:23 376 62 17:40 311 56 41:35 351 58 27:07 414 67

 

All Women's Triathlon Festival (Nepean Regatta Centre) - 4th February 2007

Race Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Bike Bike Place Run Run Place
Enticer Catherine Hume 43:29 38 5 6:51 9 25:09 12 11:26 2
Sprint Rebecca Wilson 1:07:55 6 3 7:55 3 38:12 3 21:46 4

 

Hills Triathlon Club Race Series Race 4 - 28th January 2007

Race Competitor Time Place Swim Swim Place Bike Bike Place Run Run Place
Sprint Steve Hume 1:01:54 4 10:18 11 32:59 4 18:37 3
Sprint Martin Lord 1:05:30 8 11:00 18 34:57 9 19:33 6
Sprint Andrew Stone 1:07:34 12 10:50 15 36:26 14 20:18 8
Sprint Andrew Jeppesen 1:08:43 14 10:12 9 36:56 16 21:35 11
Sprint Adrian Stark 1:11:43 19 10:21 13 36:41 15 24:41 33
Sprint Ed Lord 1:15:26 29 11:22 25 40:25 32 23:39 25
Sprint Steve Lennox 1:16:45 32 11:47 29 24:32 33 24:32 30
Enticer Nick Lord 38:38 5 5:33 12 22:06 6 10:59 2
Enticer Michael Lord 44:41 13 5:32 11 24:19 14 14:50 15
Enticer Jeffrey Featherston 49:34 19 ?? ?? S+B=
37:09
?? 12:25 8
Junior Olivia Hume No Times
Dinky Derby Alistair Hume No Times

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 2 - 14th January 2007

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Steve Hume 1:05:21 66 5 14:02 83 7 32:50 54 6 18:27 62 4
Andrew Jeppesen 1:09:34 95 17 14:36 102 13 35:32 133 22 19:24 98 18
Martin Lord 1:10:23 110 4 15:53 151 5 35:45 143 6 18:44 70 3
John Boakes 1:10:33 112 11 13:55 77 5 35:49 147 19 20:47 174 13
Dirk Lievert 1:10:46 117 17 13:36 67 11 34:36 97 17 22:32 282 56
Adrian Stark 1:13:43 168 7 14:53 106 5 36:12 163 7 22:36 288 14
Rosanne Lo 1:14:37 186 5 16:44 205 7 38:33 253 7 19:18 93 2
Steve Orenstein 1:15:41 200 25 16:25 184 21 37:59 228 27 21:16 207 28
Neville Bradshaw 1:15:41 201 8 16:38 200 9 38:06 236 13 20:55 179 7
Doug Edwards 1:16:09 206 6 18:12 273 6 36:48 190 7 21:07 193 4
Michael McGeachie 1:21:01 286 49 17:34 252 41 39:50 290 51 23:35 317 61
Edward Lord 1:24:26 329 15 18:53 305 15 42:59 375 15 22:32 283 13
Trevor Ockenden 1:27:48 372 14 21:38 398 14 40:15 303 13 25:53 390 14
Lisa Healey 1:28:08 373 11 21:53 405 14 42:18 363 10 23:56 333 7

 

Panthers Tri Club Summer Sprint Race 1 - 7th January 2007

Competitor Time Place Cat Place Swim Bike Run
Martin Lord 1:07:55 28 1 15:50 32:01 20:04
John Boakes 1:09:15 34 3 13:38 33:09 22:28
Adrian Stark 1:11:34 49 8 13:57 33:43 23:54
Michael McGeachie 1:19:34 83 17 16:17 37:50 25:27
Edward Lord 1:22:20 90 10 17:51 37:15 27:14

 

Ironman WA Busselton - 3rd December 2006

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Darren Milligan 9:26:26 39 5 58:43 130 24 5:06:20 103 26 3:21:22 29 2
Brad Eastwood 9:58:04 100 28 58:16 103 18 5:10:02 126 35 3:49:46 99 24

 

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell) Race 1 - 26th November 2006

Competitor Time Place Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Andrew Jeppesen 1:15:33 75 12 18:49 90 14 37:02 104 21 19:41 81 15
Martin Lord 1:15:40 80 4 20:01 132 8 36:56 101 4 18:42 42 3
Doug Edwards 1:17:23 99 4 18:49 89 6 37:04 106 4 21:29 165 2
Rosanne Lo 1:18:17 107 4 18:51 91 5 39:09 175 4 20:16 110 2
Andrew Stone 1:20:03 126 23 23:17 255 25 37:02 105 27 19:43 84 19
Neville Bradshaw 1:21:56 165 10 22:08 226 18 39:00 168 9 20:47 128 6
Peter Coulson 1:23:16 182 29 20:11 142 19 39:37 188 33 23:27 247 36
Paul Hayden 1:24:00 194 31 23:04 250 23 38:30 158 38 22:25 208 47
Trevor Ockenden 1:29:22 259 11 22:06 224 10 42:22 281 11 24:53 306 10
Edward Lord 1:30:11 271 11 18:47 86 7 48:50 375 12 22:34 214 7
Lisa Healey 1:32:13 297 10 25:12 306 11 42:20 279 6 24:40 302 5
Michael McGeachie 1:33:34 312 48 28:42 362 46 41:38 267 53 23:13 242 58

 

World Long Distance Championships Canberra - 19th November 2006

Competitor Place Time Category Place Swim Swim Place Swim Cat Place Bike Bike Place Bike Cat Place Run Run Place Run Cat Place
Jill Pattison 210 8:02:54 3 1:17:44 358 16 3:58:39 191 1 2:46:31 206 7
Charles Coville 293 8:33:26 7 1:32:09 508 24 4:20:14 329 9 2:41:01 168 2
Rosanne Lo 400 9:10:31 21 1:21:34 412 21 4:47:46 471 23 3:01:11 298 18

 

Port Macquarie 70.3 - 5th November 2006

Competitor Place Time Category Place Swim Swim place Bike Bike place Run Run place
Darren Milligan 31 4:39:21 5 32:36 31 2:37:30 17 1:29:14 3
Steve Hume 43 4:42:58 3 32:15 9 2:39:14 4 1:31:28 3
Paul Hayden 274 5:20:54 84 34:12 49 2:49:17 68 1:57:24 116
Andrew Stone 276 5:21:08 85 37:16 96 2:55:48 103 1:48:04 73
Martin Lord 314 5:26:29 20 38:05 26 3:09:41 46 1:38:43 4
Dirk Lievert 366 5:31:42 106 33:10 42 2:47:38 60 2:10:53 151
Sam Lane 372 5:32:42 60 43:52 82 2:56:56 60 1:51:54 53
Charles Coville 435 5:41:37 4 42:56 6 3:07:53 6 1:50:46 1
Neville Bradshaw 529 5:52:13 40 43:35 52 3:13:30 56 1:55:07 27
Peter Scrivener 714 6:27:54 64 40:38 37 3:13:07 54 2:34:07 75

 

Nepean Triathlon - 29th October 2006

Competitor Place Time Category Place Swim Swim place Bike Bike place Run Run place
Steve Hume 40 1:45:51 4 15:11 6 52:04 4 38:35 5
Martin Lord 86 1:51:28 8 17:13 20 55:52 20 38:22 3
Andrew Jeppesen 163 1:58:18 39 16:46 31 57:58 50 43:34 38
Sam Lane 178 1:59:18 31 18:20 33 56:44 32 44:14 33
Adrian Stark 203 2:00:37 10 16:05 8 58:50 13 45:42 10
Brad Eastwood 211 2:01:15 38 18:41 40 59:29 47 43:03 26
John Boakes 220 2:01:57 22 16:26 11 58:53 25 46:37 29
Neville Bradshaw 235 2:03:00 28 18:31 36 1:00:49 38 43:39 18
Charles Coville 238 2:03:12 7 19:55 10 58:58 11 44:19 3
Doug Edwards 243 2:03:33 8 19:20 8 58:11 10 46:01 8
Tony Nicklin 342 2:10:15 39 23:34 54 1:00:15 30 46:26 25
Peter Coulson 347 2:10:28 66 18:33 55 59:29 56 52:25 86
Martin Pluss 420 2:17:00 66 20:48 54 1:05:20 57 50:50 48
Lisa Healey 486 2:23:07 17 22:04 17 1:06:21 18 54:41 14

 

Maitland Triathlon - 15th October 2006

Event Distance Competitor Place Time Category Place Swim Swim place Bike Bike place Run Run place
Mid Darren Milligan 6 2:38:29 1 21:49 7 1:32:36 2 44:03 2
Mid Brad Eastwood 25 2:53:43 9 22:52 11 1:39:45 7 51:05 10
Mid Dirk Lievert 41 2:59:59 13 21:23 4 1:40:28 10 58:08 18
Mid Martin Lord 47 3:01:28 3 28:57 5 1:45:38 4 46:52 1
Mid Jill Pattison 51 3:02:55 1 27:47 2 1:41:55 1 53:13 2
Club Neville Bradshaw 64 1:58:19 9 20:07 11 1:02:48 12 25:23 5

 

[Top of Page]